1997-8

Results

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayCompetitionReport
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
FA Cup
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Cup
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
FA Trophy
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Full Members Cup
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
London Challenge Cup
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Essex Senior Cup
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Full Members Cup
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Essex Senior Cup
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Eastern Floodlit Cup
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
London Challenge Cup
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Eastern Floodlit Cup
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Full Members Cup
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Eastern Floodlit Cup
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Eastern Floodlit Cup
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Eastern Floodlit Cup
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Eastern Floodlit Cup
N/A
Isthmian League Division 1
N/A
Eastern Floodlit Cup
N/A

Player statistics

PlayerTotal appearancesStartsGoalsSub onSub offGoals per gameWin Ratio
Ian Brooks58580000.0041.38
Billy Read545215240.2840.74
Andy Silk53471660.0243.40
Paul Salmon45455030.1148.89
Che Stadhart454015540.3348.89
Sid Nelson44354940.0936.36
Phil Lovell38360220.0034.21
Jason Geraghaty37283920.0843.24
Billy Cove3529166130.4648.57
Marc Salmon32273540.0943.75
Paul Sach25190610.0040.00
Tyrone Hercules24225240.2148.00
John Lowe23193480.1347.83
Troy Dixon21211030.0547.62
Ricky Antoine21201100.0528.57
Gerry Ikazoboh20153510.1531.58
Robbie Gammons20203010.1540.00
Stuart McLean19172260.1147.37
Warren Fenton17141340.0635.29
Micky Cole16112540.1325.00
Jamie Bebbington1597630.4733.33
Chris James13121150.0815.38
Cyril Baffour12101230.0833.33
Roy Edwards12100210.0016.67
Kevin Riley930620.0062.50
Colin Halpin971200.1144.44
Darren Knox440010.0025.00
Scott Kennedy421210.2566.67
Ben Ndu-Seaba430110.000.00
Bradley Quinn330000.0033.33
Terry Smith330000.000.00
Robbie Drake110000.000.00
Andy Browne100100.000.00
Paul Taylor000000.000.00
? McCarthy000000.000.00
? Hollingsworth000000.000.00