2000-1

Results

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayCompetitionReport
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Cup
FA Cup
Isthmian League Division 2
FA Cup
Isthmian League Cup
Isthmian League Cup
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
FA Vase
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Essex Thameside Trophy
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Essex Senior Cup
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Associate Members Trophy
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Associate Members Trophy
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2
Isthmian League Division 2

Player statistics

PlayerTotal appearancesStartsGoalsSub onSub offGoals per gameWin Ratio
Neil Tilley463917140.0221.74
Jay Notley454311240.2424.44
Simon Tickner45455010.1124.44
Ian Barnes40400030.0022.50
Spencer Fletcher27271010.0429.63
Tommy Lee262110570.3826.92
Jamie Reilly26235350.1926.92
Neil Morgan25251040.0428.00
Cyril Baffour25221340.0416.00
Jermain Hughes21135860.2438.10
Lee Snowshill19161360.0536.84
Jim Peters19170200.0031.58
Graham Howes19120710.0016.67
Dave Curtis18180000.0033.33
Terry Scotchmer16130310.0033.33
Jamie Richards16134300.2512.50
Shane O’Brien15120370.0011.76
Jamie Dormer15121320.0740.00
Lee Gildersleve15113410.2014.29
Jerome Matthews14102440.147.14
Tony Marsh14130120.0021.43
Gary Lynch14121200.0721.43
Danny Whybrow1480610.0040.00
Richard Chick11101130.0918.18
Lee Mitchell11101160.090.00
Craig Morgan10100000.0030.00
Alex Clark980130.0011.11
Craig Glashan870140.000.00
Luke Williams851330.1312.50
Craig Knox770000.0014.29
Scott Williams740300.0016.67
Terry Wernham630300.000.00
Shaun O’Neill660000.000.00
Jack Rashid660000.0033.33
Francis Lee540120.000.00
Carl Fannon440000.0025.00
David Russell430130.000.00
Dean Green441000.2525.00
Jason White440000.000.00
Paul Sach330000.000.00
Andy Huckstep300300.000.00
Joel Sapiro200200.000.00
? Haysom220000.000.00
Junior Jones110010.000.00
P Mitchell100100.00100.00
? Woolfe100100.000.00
Steve Morgan100100.000.00
? Palmer100100.000.00
? Kidby100100.000.00
? Downer110000.000.00

Missing details

Line-ups for the following matches:

  • 22nd Feb Horsham
  • 27th Feb Barking
  • 6th Mar Hungerford Town
  • 13th Mar Cheshunt
  • 20th Apr Marlow