1998-9

Results

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayCompetitionReport
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
FA Cup
Isthmian League Cup
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
FA Cup
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
FA Trophy
Isthmian League Division 1
Full Members Cup
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
FA Trophy
Isthmian League Cup
Isthmian League Division 1
Essex Senior Cup
Isthmian League Division 1
Eastern Floodlit Cup
Isthmian League Division 1
Essex Senior Cup
Isthmian League Division 1
London Challenge Cup
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Eastern Floodlit Cup
Isthmian League Division 1
Essex Senior Cup
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Eastern Floodlit Cup
Eastern Floodlit Cup
Essex Thameside Trophy
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Eastern Floodlit Cup
Isthmian League Division 1
Essex Thameside Trophy
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Eastern Floodlit Cup
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Isthmian League Division 1
Eastern Floodlit Cup

Player statistics

PlayerTotal appearancesStartsGoalsSub onSub offGoals per gameWin Ratio
Andy Silk60600020.0038.33
Billy Cove5651275150.4841.07
Paul Salmon54542030.0438.89
Billy Read484834040.7136.73
Tyrone Hercules47421590.0236.17
Jason Geraghaty46451190.0247.83
Troy Dixon413711450.2739.02
Cyril Baffour402621430.0540.00
Ben Wood34332140.0650.00
Tony Marsh26240240.0046.15
Adrian Allen261749120.1550.00
John Lowe24151920.0437.50
Steve Perkins23202310.0960.87
Sid Nelson23150830.0030.43
Kevin Riley211121060.1033.33
John Paul Kent20181240.0535.00
John Cheesewright20200000.0045.00
Mitchall Evans19143550.1642.11
Shaun O’Neill18180000.0044.44
Stuart McLean18111750.0650.00
Robbie Drake18106840.3347.37
Clark Wells14140000.0021.43
Brad Brotherton14130150.0050.00
Craig Knox10100010.0050.00
Danny Warden10100030.0060.00
Che Stadhart992020.2222.22
Jay Sharland880020.0037.50
Colin Halpin830510.0050.00
Joel Sapiro701700.1450.00
Joel Swain750210.0028.57
Kevin Stewart640230.0050.00
Ian Hillaire-Clark601600.1766.67
Gary Richefond531210.2020.00
Bradley Quinn530210.0020.00
Scott Kennedy311210.330.00
Terry Smith310210.000.00
? Davies110010.000.00
? Cotter110010.000.00